1683 S Haven Pkwy W West Haven, UT 84401
Listing Courtesy of: UTAH REAL ESTATE / Ridgeline Realty

  1683 S Haven Pkwy W West Haven, UT 84401

Pending (102 Days)
$524,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,977
SQFT

Description

AMAZING walking & running trails at Prevedel Park! Better than new and move-in ready! Built in 2022, this stunning two-story offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and plenty of storage, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes spacious bedrooms, a flexible loft or office, and a private primary suite for your own retreat. The basement already has one bedroom and room to grow, ideal for a future family room, gym, or more bedrooms. Enjoy a fully fenced yard and all the perks of newer construction, no waiting, no hassle...just move in and enjoy!

MLS #:
2134270
Taxes
$2,918
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022

UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $24/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
School Information
  • Elementary School: West Weber
Garage
  • Attached Garage
  • Garage
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,977 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$524,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$529,900
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$539,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$545,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jan 31, 2026
Listed
$549,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®