Listing Courtesy of: UTAH REAL ESTATE / Re/Max Lighthouse
836 S 250 W American Fork, UT 84003
Pending (39 Days)
$625,000 (USD)
MLS #:
2147728
2147728
Taxes
$2,689
$2,689
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
2020
UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:09 PM GMT+0000
UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:09 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $180/Annually
Flooring
- Tile
- Carpet
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,106 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$625,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$635,000
-2%
-$12,500
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$647,500
0%
-$2,400
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$649,900
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$659,900
-2%
-$10,100
Apr 02, 2026
Listed
$670,000
-
-
Location
Description